2018 Supporters of Education

Diamond Level ($500-$999)

Albert Betts, Jr.
Insurance Council of Texas

Tom Fitzpatrick
Chubb Lloyds Insurance Co of Texas

Rick Gentry
Retired

Michael Gerik
Texas Farm Bureau

Paula Harmon
Insurance Council of Texas

Jack Ikenaga
ACCC Insurance Company

Joseph Johnson
United Fire & Casualty Company

David Lavergne
The Travelers Companies, Inc.

Keith Mitchell
Union Standard Insurance Group

Curtis Page
Higgenbotham & Associates


Platinum Level ($250-$499)

Paul Ehlert
Germania Insurance Company

Jim Foltz
Schafer, Wood & Associates, Inc.

Tony Gonzalez
United Property & Casualty Insurance Company

Jim Harms
FCCI Insurance Company

George Hurley
Trifuse Technologies

Terry Porter
Insurance Council of Texas

Debra Richardson
University of Texas At Dallas

Craig and Kim Sparks
Retired

Linda Vonquintus
Interinsurance Exchange of the Automobile Club

David Weber
Hochheim Prairie

Debra Wright
SAFECO Insurance Co


Gold Level ($100-$249)

Ryan Brannan
The Brannan Firm

Lynette Brewer
Hochheim Prairie Casualty Ins Co

Ron Cobb
Retired

Susan Gordon
St. Mary's University

Meredith Haaker
QuestPro Consultants

Jonna Kay Hamilton
Nationwide Mutual Fire Ins Co

Mark Hanna
Insurance Council of Texas

William Huff
Retired

Michael Jones
Thompson, Coe, Cousins & Irons, LLP

Jonathan Klein
Safe Auto Insurance Company

Krista Komro
E2Value Inc

Pam Lahodny
Hochheim Prairie

Dorothy Langley
Kemper

Joseph McCormick
Centauri Specialty Insurance Co

Timothy McCoy
Hochheim Prairie

Anthony Musso
Safeway Ins Group

William G. Parrillo
Safeway Ins Group

Errica Rivera
State Auto P & C Ins Co

Linda Schmidt
Hochheim Prairie

Barbara Schoenfeld
Insurance Council of Texas

John Schramm
Continental Casualty Ins Co

Ty Simmons
Union Standard Insurance Group

Scott Spriggs
Progressive County Mutual Ins Co

John Stuckemeyer
State Farm Fire & Casualty Co

Spencer Tucker
Homeowners of America Ins Co

Lonnie Van Houten
General Reinsurance Corp

Rod Williams
Corporate Lodging.com Inc.


Silver Level ($25-$99)

Marianne Baker
Texas Department of Insurance

El Cid Balitaan
American Assn of Insurance Services

Tammy Brisco
The Travelers Companies, Inc.

Steven Capps
Whispering Mountain Management Group

Dan Case
Maison Insurance Company

Hartwell Dew
Guy Carpenter & Company

Arthur Dougherty
Holborn Corporation

Greg Farnik
Republic Group, an AmTrust Financial Company

Thomas Gross
General Reinsurance Corp

Eric Hubicki
Arch Reinsurance Company

Connie Johnson
Connie Johnson & Associates

Sharon Johnson
United Fire & Casualty

Marvin Kelly
Texas P & C Ins Guaranty Assn

Gerald Ladner
State Auto Property & Casualty

Karen Landrum
Merlinos & Associates

Scott Moore
Lighthouse Property Insurance Corp

Corey Nelson
University of Houston Downtown

Steve Nichols
Insurance Council of Texas

Wayne Ottoway
Continental Cas Ins Co

Juan Padron
SafeGuard Insurance Agency

Marit Peters
Independent Insurance Agents of Texas

Daryl Polenz
Swiss Re America Corp

Davida Redwine
Insurance Council of Texas

Todd Richardson
Service Lloyds Insurance Company

Charles Shamburger
American Security Insurance Company

Byron Smith
Columbia Insurance Group

Chelsea Stallings
State Farm Fire & Casualty Ins Co

Matt Stillwell
Insurance Council of Texas

Xiaowei Sun
Texas Department of Insurance

Dave Talbert
Insurors Indemnity Company

Martin Verrills
Willis Re Inc

Ben Volkmer
QuestPro Consultants

 

 

 

2017 Supporters of Education

Events

Nov 6

 

Votetexas.gov

November 6, 2018 general election

Nov 12

 

Texas Legislature Online

Pre-filing begins for the 86th Texas Legislative Session

Dec 10

Senate Business and Commerce Committee meeting

Texas State Capitol, room E1.016